Round 6 2021

Saints def. Nomads
 GBP GBP
Q11814 3119
HT41034 4630
Q371961 4731
FT1520110 8856

Team:

  • C. Barker,
  • D. Boyd,
  • L. Brown,
  • N. Buckland,
  • N. Connick,
  • W. Hall,
  • A. Herrera,
  • I. Jessep,
  • P. Mitchell,
  • H. Munday,
  • K. Offen,
  • C. Paine,
  • P. Sharp,
  • I. Sulzberger,
  • J. Veall,
  • M. Walls,
  • A. Walsh,
  • X. Walsh.

Goalscorers:

  • P. Sharp (3),
  • C. Barker,
  • I. Sulzberger,
  • J. Veall,
  • P. Mitchell,
  • W. Hall.

Award winners:

  • P. Mitchell (Players' Player),
  • N. Connick (Coach's),
  • J. Veall (President's),
  • C. Paine (Captain's),
  • W. Hall (Meehan's Plumbing Services').

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Swans65010775394196.72083.3
Roos64020552508108.71666.7
Nomads63030657460142.81250.0
Saints63030535478111.91250.0
Bulldogs6204044359674.3833.3
Suns & Eagles6105030683236.8416.7

Fixtures and results for season 2021

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Moree Showground at 14:00; 2, Varley Oval at 14:35; 3, Leitch Oval, Narrabri at 14:00; 4, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 14:35; 5, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 12:00; 6, Varley Oval at 12:00; and 7, Wolseley Oval at 12:00.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
117/04/211Suns & Eagles14.9 (93)def.Nomads12.14 (86)
117/04/21Swans18.12 (120)def.Saints8.9 (57)
117/04/21Bulldogs6.14 (50)def. byRoos11.17 (83)
224/04/21Swans18.12 (120)def.Nomads14.12 (96)
224/04/21Bulldogs26.10 (166)def.Suns & Eagles3.5 (23)
224/04/212Saints15.11 (101)def.Roos8.7 (55)
301/05/21Nomads24.20 (164)def.Bulldogs2.6 (18)
301/05/21Roos16.5 (101)def.Swans13.12 (90)
301/05/21Saints22.24 (156)def.Suns & Eagles6.1 (37)
408/05/21Nomads16.14 (110)def.Saints9.5 (59)
408/05/213Suns & Eagles12.7 (79)def. byRoos13.10 (88)
408/05/214Swans22.15 (147)def.Bulldogs11.7 (73)
515/05/213Suns & Eagles4.7 (31)def. bySwans25.21 (171)
515/05/21Bulldogs15.10 (100)def.Saints6.16 (52)
515/05/214Roos9.6 (60)def. byNomads22.13 (145)
622/05/215Roos25.15 (165)def.Suns & Eagles6.7 (43)
622/05/216Saints15.20 (110)def.Nomads8.8 (56)
622/05/217Bulldogs4.12 (36)def. bySwans19.13 (127)
729/05/21NomadsvSwans
729/05/211Suns & EaglesvBulldogs
729/05/214RoosvSaints
805/06/21NomadsvRoos
805/06/21SwansvSuns & Eagles
805/06/21SaintsvBulldogs
919/06/211Suns & EaglesvSaints
919/06/21SwansvRoos
919/06/21BulldogsvNomads
1026/06/21NomadsvSuns & Eagles
1026/06/21RoosvBulldogs
1026/06/21SaintsvSwans
1103/07/213Suns & EaglesvSwans
1103/07/21RoosvSaints
1103/07/21BulldogsvNomads
1210/07/21NomadsvRoos
1210/07/211Suns & EaglesvSaints
1210/07/21SwansvBulldogs
1317/07/21NomadsvSuns & Eagles
1317/07/21RoosvBulldogs
1317/07/212SaintsvSwans
1424/07/213Suns & EaglesvRoos
1424/07/21SaintsvBulldogs
1424/07/214SwansvNomads
1531/07/21NomadsvSaints
1531/07/211Suns & EaglesvBulldogs
1531/07/21SwansvRoos
SF107/08/213rdv4th
SF207/08/21Minor Premiersv2nd
PF14/08/21Loser SF2vWinner SF1
GF21/08/21Winner SF2vWinner PF
  • Latest results:

  • Saints def. Nomads
  • 15.20 (110) to 8.8 (56)
  • Roos def. Suns & Eagles
  • 25.15 (165) to 6.7 (43)
  • Bulldogs def. by Swans
  • 4.12 (36) to 19.13 (127)
  • More
  • League standings

  • Swans
  • Roos
  • Nomads
  • Saints
  • Bulldogs
  • Suns & Eagles
  • Full table
  • The Nomads thank: