Round 15 2021

Nomads def. Saints
 GBP GBP
Q16339 3119
HT8654 6238
Q314892 8351
FT1714116 12577

Team:

  • C. Barker,
  • D. Boyd,
  • L. Brown,
  • N. Buckland,
  • N. Connick,
  • E. D’Gluyas,
  • S. Feltham,
  • B. Fleming,
  • T. Hunt,
  • E. Karpany,
  • F. Menzies,
  • P. Mitchell,
  • H. Munday,
  • C. Nest,
  • C. Paine,
  • M. Pine,
  • D. Richards,
  • I. Sulzberger,
  • J. Veall,
  • A. Walsh,
  • X. Walsh.

Goalscorers:

  • N. Connick (5),
  • D. Richards (4),
  • C. Barker (2),
  • C. Paine (2),
  • F. Menzies (2),
  • E. Karpany,
  • M. Pine.

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Roos151005013651217112.24066.7
Swans1590601602977164.03660.0
Nomads15906114481113130.13660.0
Saints15906012871093117.73660.0
Bulldogs15708013241193111.02846.7
Suns & Eagles1510144495192825.746.7

Fixtures and results for season 2021

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Moree Showground at 14:00; 2, Varley Oval at 14:35; 3, Leitch Oval, Narrabri at 14:00; 4, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 14:35; 5, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 12:00; 6, Varley Oval at 12:00; and 7, Wolseley Oval at 12:00.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
117/04/211Suns & Eagles14.9 (93)def.Nomads12.14 (86)
117/04/21Swans18.12 (120)def.Saints8.9 (57)
117/04/21Bulldogs6.14 (50)def. byRoos11.17 (83)
224/04/21Swans18.12 (120)def.Nomads14.12 (96)
224/04/21Bulldogs26.10 (166)def.Suns & Eagles3.5 (23)
224/04/212Saints15.11 (101)def.Roos8.7 (55)
301/05/21Nomads24.20 (164)def.Bulldogs2.6 (18)
301/05/21Roos16.5 (101)def.Swans13.12 (90)
301/05/21Saints22.24 (156)def.Suns & Eagles6.1 (37)
408/05/21Nomads16.14 (110)def.Saints9.5 (59)
408/05/213Suns & Eagles12.7 (79)def. byRoos13.10 (88)
408/05/214Swans22.15 (147)def.Bulldogs11.7 (73)
515/05/213Suns & Eagles4.7 (31)def. bySwans25.21 (171)
515/05/21Bulldogs15.10 (100)def.Saints6.16 (52)
515/05/214Roos9.6 (60)def. byNomads22.13 (145)
622/05/215Roos25.15 (165)def.Suns & Eagles6.7 (43)
622/05/216Saints15.20 (110)def.Nomads8.8 (56)
622/05/217Bulldogs4.12 (36)def. bySwans19.13 (127)
729/05/21Nomads16.8 (104)def.Swans10.13 (73)
729/05/211Suns & Eagles3.13 (31)def. byBulldogs18.12 (120)
729/05/214Roos19.12 (126)def.Saints13.4 (82)
805/06/21Nomads12.15 (87)def.Roos10.8 (68)
805/06/21Swansdef.Suns & Eaglesforfeit
805/06/21Saints12.18 (90)def.Bulldogs8.5 (53)
919/06/211Suns & Eaglesforfeitdef. bySaints
919/06/21Swans14.13 (97)def. byRoos15.8 (98)
919/06/21Bulldogsdef.Nomadsforfeit
1026/06/21Nomadsdef.Suns & Eaglesforfeit
1026/06/21Roos15.9 (99)def.Bulldogs11.11 (77)
1026/06/21Saints10.9 (69)def.Swans9.7 (61)
1103/07/213Suns & Eagles6.7 (43)def. bySwans21.16 (142)
1103/07/21Roos13.12 (90)def.Saints12.9 (81)
1103/07/21Bulldogs18.11 (119)def.Nomads9.16 (70)
1210/07/21Nomads15.7 (97)def.Roos13.9 (87)
1210/07/211Suns & Eagles8.7 (55)def. bySaints12.12 (84)
1210/07/21Swans11.14 (80)def. byBulldogs12.9 (81)
1317/07/21Nomadsdef.Suns & Eaglesforfeit
1317/07/21Roos16.14 (110)def.Bulldogs11.8 (74)
1317/07/212Saints9.9 (63)def.Swans9.6 (60)
1424/07/213Suns & Eagles3.11 (29)def. byRoos12.15 (87)
1424/07/21Saints13.8 (86)def.Bulldogs8.6 (54)
1424/07/214Swans16.13 (109)def.Nomads12.5 (77)
1531/07/21Nomads17.14 (116)def.Saints12.5 (77)
1531/07/21Bulldogs27.21 (183)def.Suns & Eagles4.7 (31)
1531/07/21Swans12.13 (85)def.Roos7.6 (48)
SF107/08/21NomadsvSaints
SF207/08/21RoosvSwans
PF14/08/21Loser SF2vWinner SF1
GF21/08/21Winner SF2vWinner PF
  • Latest results:

  • Nomads def. Saints
  • 17.14 (116) to 12.5 (77)
  • Bulldogs def. Suns & Eagles
  • 27.21 (183) to 4.7 (31)
  • Swans def. Roos
  • 12.13 (85) to 7.6 (48)
  • More
  • League standings

  • Roos
  • Swans
  • Nomads
  • Saints
  • Bulldogs
  • Suns & Eagles
  • Full table
  • The Nomads thank: