Round 6 2018

Eagles def. Nomads
 GBP GBP
Q13422 2315
HT5939 6642
Q391266 8957
FT102383 101272

Team:

  • B. Bloomfield,
  • D. Boyd,
  • R. Brawne,
  • C. Carson,
  • L. Cudmore,
  • J. Frost,
  • W. Gardner,
  • W. Hall,
  • M. Harriot,
  • N. Locke,
  • H. Morgan,
  • L. Palmer,
  • D. Richards,
  • J. Treweeke,
  • H. Wakefield,
  • A. Walsh.

Goalscorers:

  • H. Wakefield (3),
  • L. Cudmore (3),
  • N. Locke (3),
  • C. Carson.

Award winners:

  • H. Wakefield (Players' Player),
  • W. Hall (Coach's),
  • L. Cudmore (President's),
  • R. Brawne (Captain's),
  • J. Frost (Meehan's Plumbing Services').

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Saints65010840262320.62083.3
Bulldogs65010832339245.42083.3
Nomads6303247049694.81250.0
Suns6303052256093.21250.0
Eagles6204036160359.9833.3
Swans6204029673240.4833.3
Roos6105042275156.2416.7

Fixtures and results for season 2018

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Varley Oval at 14:00; 2, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 13:00; and 3, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 15:00.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
107/04/18Suns16.19 (115)def.Roos7.9 (51)
107/04/18Saints20.26 (146)def.Swans2.2 (14)
107/04/18Bulldogs4.12 (36)def. byNomads18.16 (124)
214/04/18Eagles4.1 (25)def. byBulldogs16.18 (114)
214/04/18Saints23.31 (169)def.Suns4.6 (30)
214/04/18Nomads22.20 (152)def.Swans4.3 (27)
321/04/18Bulldogs15.10 (100)def.Saints6.12 (48)
321/04/18Sunsdef.Nomadsforfeit
321/04/18Eagles7.10 (52)def. byRoos19.20 (134)
428/04/18Saintsdef.Nomadsforfeit
428/04/18Roos10.15 (75)def. bySwans11.13 (79)
428/04/18Eagles16.9 (105)def.Suns8.9 (57)
505/05/18Suns9.9 (63)def. byBulldogs25.23 (173)
505/05/18Nomads18.14 (122)def.Roos6.14 (50)
505/05/18Swans10.14 (74)def.Eagles7.9 (51)
612/05/18Bulldogs30.21 (201)def.Swans6.4 (40)
612/05/18Roos11.7 (73)def. bySaints27.13 (175)
612/05/18Eagles10.23 (83)def.Nomads10.12 (72)
719/05/18Suns16.11 (107)def.Swans8.14 (62)
719/05/18Bulldogs31.22 (208)def.Roos6.3 (39)
719/05/181Eagles7.3 (45)def. bySaints23.14 (152)
826/05/182RoosvSuns
826/05/183SwansvSaints
826/05/18NomadsvBulldogs
902/06/18BulldogsvEagles
902/06/18SunsvSaints
902/06/18SwansvNomads
1016/06/18SaintsvBulldogs
1016/06/18NomadsvSuns
1016/06/18RoosvEagles
1130/06/18NomadsvSaints
1130/06/18SwansvRoos
1130/06/18SunsvEagles
1207/07/18BulldogsvSuns
1207/07/18RoosvNomads
1207/07/18EaglesvSwans
1314/07/18SwansvBulldogs
1314/07/18SaintsvRoos
1314/07/18NomadsvEagles
1421/07/182SwansvSuns
1421/07/183RoosvBulldogs
1421/07/18EaglesvSaints
1528/07/18EaglesvBulldogs
1528/07/18SunsvSaints
1528/07/18SwansvNomads
1604/08/18BulldogsvSuns
1604/08/18NomadsvRoos
1604/08/18EaglesvSwans
1711/08/18SaintsvNomads
1711/08/18RoosvSwans
1711/08/18SunsvEagles
1818/08/18BulldogsvSaints
1818/08/182SunsvNomads
1818/08/183RoosvEagles
SF125/08/183rdv4th
SF225/08/18Minor Premiersv2nd
PF01/09/18Loser SF2vWinner SF1
GF08/09/18Winner SF2vWinner PF
  • Coming up:

  • 26 May, v Bulldogs (h)
  • 02 Jun, v Swans (a)
  • 16 Jun, v Suns (h)
  • 30 Jun, v Saints (h)
  • 07 Jul, v Roos (a)
  • Latest results:

  • Eagles def. Nomads
  • 10.23 (83) to 10.12 (72)
  • Bulldogs def. Swans
  • 30.21 (201) to 6.4 (40)
  • Roos def. by Saints
  • 11.7 (73) to 27.13 (175)
  • More
  • League standings

  • Saints
  • Bulldogs
  • Nomads
  • Suns
  • Eagles
  • Swans
  • Roos
  • Full table
Celebrating 50 years of football at UNE
  • The Nomads thank: