Round 13 2018

Nomads def. Eagles
 GBP GBP
Q141034 2113
HT111682 2113
Q32025145 3119
FT2537187 4125

Team:

  • R. Brawne,
  • F. Campbell,
  • C. Carson,
  • L. Cudmore,
  • I. Dowabobo,
  • L. Ewart,
  • J. Frost,
  • A. Gray,
  • M. Henman,
  • N. Locke,
  • H. Morgan,
  • C. Nest,
  • S. Ogilvie,
  • L. Raymond,
  • D. Richards,
  • A. Shem,
  • S. Snowden,
  • J. Treweeke,
  • H. Wakefield,
  • A. Walsh.

Goalscorers:

  • N. Locke (5),
  • D. Richards (4),
  • H. Wakefield (4),
  • C. Carson (2),
  • S. Snowden (2),
  • A. Shem,
  • C. Nest,
  • F. Campbell,
  • H. Morgan,
  • L. Cudmore,
  • L. Raymond,
  • M. Henman,
  • R. Brawne.

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Saints11100101552451344.14090.9
Bulldogs1180301476627235.43272.7
Nomads1270521100988111.32858.3
Roos1140701045108396.51636.4
Swans114070635125250.71636.4
Eagles113080654129350.61227.3
Suns113081705147347.91227.3

Fixtures and results for season 2018

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 13:00; and 2, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 15:00.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
107/04/18Suns16.19 (115)def.Roos7.9 (51)
107/04/18Saints20.26 (146)def.Swans2.2 (14)
107/04/18Bulldogs4.12 (36)def. byNomads18.16 (124)
214/04/18Eagles4.1 (25)def. byBulldogs16.18 (114)
214/04/18Saints23.31 (169)def.Suns4.6 (30)
214/04/18Nomads22.20 (152)def.Swans4.3 (27)
321/04/18Bulldogs15.10 (100)def.Saints6.12 (48)
321/04/18Sunsdef.Nomadsforfeit
321/04/18Eagles7.10 (52)def. byRoos19.20 (134)
428/04/18Saintsdef.Nomadsforfeit
428/04/18Roos10.15 (75)def. bySwans11.13 (79)
428/04/18Eagles16.9 (105)def.Suns8.9 (57)
505/05/18Suns9.9 (63)def. byBulldogs25.23 (173)
505/05/18Nomads18.14 (122)def.Roos6.14 (50)
505/05/18Swans10.14 (74)def.Eagles7.9 (51)
612/05/18Bulldogs30.21 (201)def.Swans6.4 (40)
612/05/18Roos11.7 (73)def. bySaints27.13 (175)
612/05/18Eagles10.23 (83)def.Nomads10.12 (72)
719/05/18Suns16.11 (107)def.Swans8.14 (62)
719/05/18Bulldogs31.22 (208)def.Roos6.3 (39)
719/05/18Eagles7.3 (45)def. bySaints23.14 (152)
826/05/181Roos37.26 (248)def.Suns3.7 (25)
826/05/182Swans3.10 (28)def. bySaints22.17 (149)
826/05/18Nomads14.9 (93)def.Bulldogs9.16 (70)
902/06/18Bulldogs30.25 (205)def.Eagles5.2 (32)
902/06/18Suns5.7 (37)def. bySaints24.17 (161)
902/06/18Swans6.8 (44)def. byNomads21.17 (143)
1016/06/18Saints8.12 (60)def.Bulldogs3.15 (33)
1016/06/18Nomadsdef.Sunsforfeit
1016/06/18Roos15.21 (111)def.Eagles7.7 (49)
1130/06/18Nomads5.8 (38)def. bySaints31.15 (201)
1130/06/18Swans14.14 (98)def.Roos8.11 (59)
1130/06/18Suns13.11 (89)def. byEagles20.14 (134)
1207/07/18Bulldogs34.16 (220)def.Suns4.8 (32)
1207/07/18Roos21.26 (152)def.Nomads2.7 (19)
1207/07/18Eagles8.5 (53)def. bySwans14.14 (98)
1314/07/18Swans10.11 (71)def. byBulldogs17.14 (116)
1314/07/18Saints20.21 (141)def.Roos8.5 (53)
1314/07/18Nomads25.37 (187)def.Eagles4.1 (25)
1421/07/181SwansvSuns
1421/07/182RoosvBulldogs
1421/07/18SaintsvEagles
1528/07/18EaglesvBulldogs
1528/07/18SunsvSaints
1528/07/18SwansvNomads
1604/08/18BulldogsvSuns
1604/08/18NomadsvRoos
1604/08/18EaglesvSwans
1711/08/18SaintsvNomads
1711/08/18RoosvSwans
1711/08/18SunsvEagles
1818/08/18BulldogsvSaints
1818/08/181SunsvNomads
1818/08/182RoosvEagles
SF125/08/183rdv4th
SF225/08/18Minor Premiersv2nd
PF01/09/18Loser SF2vWinner SF1
GF08/09/18Winner SF2vWinner PF
  • Coming up:

  • 28 Jul, v Swans (a)
  • 04 Aug, v Roos (h)
  • 11 Aug, v Saints (a)
  • 18 Aug, v Suns (a)
  • Latest results:

  • Nomads def. Eagles
  • 25.37 (187) to 4.1 (25)
  • Swans def. by Bulldogs
  • 10.11 (71) to 17.14 (116)
  • Saints def. Roos
  • 20.21 (141) to 8.5 (53)
  • More
  • League standings

  • Saints
  • Bulldogs
  • Nomads
  • Roos
  • Swans
  • Eagles
  • Suns
  • Full table
Celebrating 50 years of football at UNE
  • The Nomads thank: