Round PF 2017

Nomads def. Saints
 GBP GBP
Q15131 2214
HT9256 6743
Q312274 9963
FT184112 101272

Team:

  • C. Barker,
  • S. Bioletti,
  • E. Bray,
  • V. Chakalisa,
  • L. Cudmore,
  • W. Hall,
  • M. Harriot,
  • T. Hunt,
  • E. Karpany,
  • T. Keys,
  • N. Locke,
  • S. Macdonald,
  • P. Mitchell,
  • J. Petrascu,
  • L. Raymond,
  • D. Richards,
  • A. Shem,
  • S. Snowden,
  • P. Tobias,
  • J. Treweeke,
  • H. Wakefield,
  • S. Wilson.

Goalscorers:

  • H. Wakefield (7),
  • E. Karpany (4),
  • C. Barker (3),
  • N. Locke (2),
  • D. Richards,
  • T. Keys.

Award winners:

  • H. Wakefield (Players' Player),
  • W. Hall (Coach's),
  • L. Raymond (President's),
  • T. Keys (Captain's),
  • P. Tobias (Meehan's Plumbing Services').

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Bulldogs14130102045649315.15292.9
Nomads14110301844713258.64478.6
Saints14905014691042141.03664.3
Roos14707014651093134.02850.0
Suns1330101809184243.91223.1
Eagles6105322172030.7416.7
Swans1300130481227521.100.0

Fixtures and results for season 2017

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 13:00; 2, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 15:00; and 3, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 16:15.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
101/04/17Nomads16.11 (107)def.Bulldogs7.6 (48)
101/04/17Eagles19.13 (127)def.Swans6.5 (41)
101/04/17Suns9.8 (62)def. bySaints13.13 (91)
208/04/17Nomads12.10 (82)def.Roos7.5 (47)
208/04/17Suns5.8 (38)def. byBulldogs20.11 (131)
208/04/17Saints14.19 (103)def.Eagles5.4 (34)
322/04/17Swans5.4 (34)def. bySaints23.11 (149)
322/04/17Bulldogs23.21 (159)def.Roos4.4 (28)
322/04/17Suns18.18 (126)def.Eagles9.6 (60)
429/04/17Roos20.21 (141)def.Swans9.3 (57)
429/04/17Saints5.6 (36)def. byNomads23.13 (151)
429/04/17Eaglesforfeitdef. byBulldogs
506/05/17Nomads34.25 (229)def.Suns5.9 (39)
506/05/171Roosdef.Eaglesforfeit
506/05/172Swans8.6 (54)def. byBulldogs26.17 (173)
613/05/17Eaglesforfeitdef. byNomads
613/05/17Roos17.12 (114)def.Saints10.10 (70)
613/05/17Suns26.30 (186)def.Swans9.9 (63)
720/05/17Nomads41.28 (274)def.Swans2.2 (14)
720/05/17Bulldogs22.18 (150)def.Saints5.6 (36)
720/05/17Suns10.14 (74)def. byRoos20.20 (140)
827/05/17Bulldogs11.13 (79)def.Nomads9.16 (70)
827/05/17Saints28.18 (186)def.Suns4.7 (31)
903/06/17Roos10.6 (66)def. byNomads19.11 (125)
910/06/17Bulldogs29.21 (195)def.Suns3.2 (20)
1017/06/17Saints33.21 (219)def.Swans0.3 (3)
1017/06/17Roos13.10 (88)def. byBulldogs22.14 (146)
1124/06/17Swans2.2 (14)def. byRoos25.25 (175)
1124/06/17Nomads14.13 (97)def.Saints7.8 (50)
1201/07/17Suns3.5 (23)def. byNomads31.31 (217)
1201/07/17Bulldogs46.30 (306)def.Swans0.1 (1)
1315/07/17Saints13.10 (88)def.Roos13.7 (85)
1315/07/17Swans12.10 (82)def. bySuns15.10 (100)
1422/07/173Swans3.5 (23)def. byNomads19.16 (130)
1422/07/17Saints8.14 (62)def. byBulldogs16.14 (110)
1422/07/17Roos26.16 (172)def.Suns4.10 (34)
1529/07/17Swans8.10 (58)def. bySaints23.15 (153)
1529/07/17Bulldogs18.16 (124)def.Roos8.5 (53)
1605/08/17Roos22.10 (142)def.Swans4.13 (37)
1605/08/17Saints14.16 (100)def.Nomads5.7 (37)
1712/08/17Nomads14.8 (92)def. byBulldogs19.10 (124)
1712/08/17Suns10.16 (76)def. bySaints19.12 (126)
1819/08/171Roos9.10 (64)def. byNomads11.17 (83)
1819/08/17Bulldogsdef.Sunsforfeit
SF126/08/17Saints11.19 (85)def.Roos9.8 (62)
SF226/08/17Bulldogs15.18 (108)def.Nomads6.9 (45)
PF02/09/17Nomads18.4 (112)def.Saints10.12 (72)
GF09/09/17BulldogsvNomads
  • Coming up:

  • No events to show
  • Latest results:

  • Nomads def. Saints
  • 18.4 (112) to 10.12 (72)
  • More
  • League standings

  • Bulldogs
  • Nomads
  • Saints
  • Roos
  • Suns
  • Eagles
  • Swans
  • Full table
Celebrating 50 years of football at UNE
  • The Nomads thank: