Round 11 2019

Nomads def. Roos
 GBP GBP
Q14428 3220
HT6743 5636
Q3101171 8856
FT141397 81159

Team:

  • C. Barker,
  • N. Buckland,
  • V. Chakalisa,
  • L. Cudmore,
  • E. D’Gluyas,
  • I. Graham,
  • W. Hall,
  • T. Hunt,
  • B. McDonald,
  • D. Moore,
  • T. Moscou,
  • H. Munday,
  • H. Munday,
  • C. Nest,
  • C. O’Loughlin,
  • S. Ogilvie,
  • J. Petrascu,
  • L. Raymond,
  • D. Richards,
  • A. See,
  • J. Treweeke,
  • A. Walsh.

Goalscorers:

  • D. Richards (3),
  • C. Barker (2),
  • C. Nest (2),
  • D. Moore (2),
  • I. Graham (2),
  • A. See,
  • L. Cudmore,
  • S. Ogilvie.

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Bulldogs990001203513234.536100.0
Saints870101129383294.82887.5
Nomads8404065973090.31650.0
Swans7205048375963.6828.6
Roos7106049083858.5414.3
Suns70071266100726.400.0

Fixtures and results for season 2019

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Varley Oval at 14:00; 2, Wolseley Oval at 14:00; 3, Bellevue Oval at 14:00; 4, Moree Showground at 14:00; 5, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 14:00; 6, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 14:35; 7, Varley Oval at 14:35; and 8, Bellevue Oval at 14:35.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
127/04/191Saints20.20 (140)def.Suns6.9 (45)
127/04/192Bulldogs15.19 (109)def.Roos10.5 (65)
204/05/193Nomads12.5 (77)def. bySaints13.12 (90)
204/05/192Bulldogs21.19 (145)def.Swans7.9 (51)
311/05/193Nomads9.11 (65)def. byBulldogs16.8 (104)
311/05/194SunsvRoos
311/05/195Swans5.12 (42)def. bySaints10.16 (76)
418/05/194Suns7.11 (53)def. byBulldogs19.16 (130)
418/05/196Roos14.6 (90)def. byNomads15.11 (101)
525/05/195Swans11.11 (77)def. byNomads12.17 (89)
525/05/197Saints29.19 (193)def.Roos2.2 (14)
601/06/195Swans18.18 (126)def.Suns5.12 (42)
601/06/192Bulldogs17.8 (110)def.Saints14.15 (99)
715/06/194Suns5.6 (36)def. byNomads16.22 (118)
715/06/196Roos9.6 (60)def. bySwans16.12 (108)
822/06/194Suns3.5 (23)def. bySaints30.22 (202)
822/06/195Roos9.7 (61)def. byBulldogs22.31 (163)
929/06/195Roos21.15 (141)def.Suns9.13 (67)
929/06/191Saints25.20 (170)def.Swans6.2 (38)
929/06/192Bulldogs16.19 (115)def.Nomads11.12 (78)
1006/07/195Swans6.5 (41)def. byBulldogs27.15 (177)
1006/07/197Saints24.15 (159)def.Nomads5.4 (34)
1113/07/192Bulldogsdef.Sunsforfeit
1113/07/198Nomads14.13 (97)def.Roos8.11 (59)
1220/07/193NomadsvSwans
1220/07/195RoosvSaints
1327/07/194SunsvSwans
1327/07/191SaintsvBulldogs
1403/08/195SwansvRoos
1403/08/198NomadsvSuns
SF110/08/183rdv4th
SF210/08/18Minor Premiersv2nd
PF17/08/18Loser SF2vWinner SF1
GF24/08/18Winner SF2vWinner PF
  • Coming up:

  • No events to show
  • Latest results:

  • Nomads def. Roos
  • 14.13 (97) to 8.11 (59)
  • Bulldogs def. Suns
  • Suns forfeited
  • More
  • League standings

  • Bulldogs
  • Saints
  • Nomads
  • Swans
  • Roos
  • Suns
  • Full table
Celebrating 50 years of football at UNE
  • The Nomads thank: