Round 2 2017

Nomads def. Roos
 GBP GBP
Q12113 011
HT4428 1511
Q39660 4529
FT121082 7547

Team:

  • V. Chakalisa,
  • L. Cudmore,
  • D. Gorry,
  • W. Hall,
  • M. Harriot,
  • T. Hunt,
  • E. Karpany,
  • T. Keys,
  • S. Macdonald,
  • P. O'Connell,
  • J. Petrascu,
  • T. Phillips,
  • J. Ratcliffe,
  • L. Raymond,
  • D. Richards,
  • S. Snowden,
  • O. Temoso,
  • P. Tobias,
  • M. Walker,
  • A. Walsh,
  • S. Wilson.

Goalscorers:

  • D. Richards (4),
  • E. Karpany (4),
  • A. Walsh,
  • O. Temoso,
  • S. Wilson,
  • T. Phillips.

Award winners:

  • E. Karpeny (Players' Player),
  • P. Tobias (Coach's),
  • D. Richards (President's),
  • W. Hall (Captain's),
  • S. Snowden (Meehan's Plumbing Services').

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Saints2200019496202.18100.0
Nomads2200018995198.98100.0
Bulldogs21010179145123.4450.0
Eagles21010161144111.8450.0
Roos10010478257.300.0
Suns2002010022245.000.0
Swans100104112732.300.0

Fixtures and results for season 2017

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 13:00; and 2, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 15:00.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
101/04/17Nomads16.11 (107)def.Bulldogs7.6 (48)
101/04/17Eagles19.13 (127)def.Swans6.5 (41)
101/04/17Suns9.8 (62)def. bySaints13.13 (91)
208/04/17Nomads12.10 (82)def.Roos7.5 (47)
208/04/17Suns5.8 (38)def. byBulldogs20.11 (131)
208/04/17Saints14.19 (103)def.Eagles5.4 (34)
322/04/17SwansvSaints
322/04/17BulldogsvRoos
322/04/17SunsvEagles
429/04/17RoosvSwans
429/04/17SaintsvNomads
429/04/17EaglesvBulldogs
506/05/17NomadsvSuns
506/05/171RoosvEagles
506/05/172SwansvBulldogs
613/05/17EaglesvNomads
613/05/17RoosvSaints
613/05/17SunsvSwans
720/05/17NomadsvSwans
720/05/17BulldogsvSaints
720/05/17RoosvSuns
827/05/17SwansvEagles
827/05/17BulldogsvNomads
827/05/17SaintsvSuns
903/06/17RoosvNomads
903/06/17EaglesvSaints
910/06/17BulldogsvSuns
1017/06/17SaintsvSwans
1017/06/17RoosvBulldogs
1017/06/17EaglesvSuns
1124/06/17SwansvRoos
1124/06/17NomadsvSaints
1124/06/17BulldogsvEagles
1201/07/17SunsvNomads
1201/07/17EaglesvRoos
1201/07/17BulldogsvSwans
1315/07/17NomadsvEagles
1315/07/17SaintsvRoos
1315/07/17SwansvSuns
1422/07/17SwansvNomads
1422/07/17SaintsvBulldogs
1422/07/17SunsvRoos
1529/07/17SwansvSaints
1529/07/17BulldogsvRoos
1529/07/17SunsvEagles
1605/08/17RoosvSwans
1605/08/17SaintsvNomads
1605/08/17EaglesvBulldogs
1712/08/17EaglesvSwans
1712/08/17NomadsvBulldogs
1712/08/17SunsvSaints
1819/08/17RoosvNomads
1819/08/17SaintsvEagles
1819/08/17BulldogsvSuns
SF126/08/173rdv4th
SF226/08/17Minor Premiersv2nd
PF02/09/17Loser SF2vWinner SF1
GF09/09/17Winner SF2vWinner PF
  • Coming up:

  • 06 May, Suns (h)
  • 13 May, Eagles (a)
  • 20 May, Swans (h)
  • 27 May, Bulldogs (a)
  • 03 Jun, Roos (a)
  • Latest results:

  • Nomads def. Roos
  • 12.10 (82) to 7.5 (47)
  • Suns def. by Bulldogs
  • 5.8 (38) to 20.11 (131)
  • Saints def. Eagles
  • 14.19 (103) to 5.4 (34)
  • More
  • League standings

  • Saints
  • Nomads
  • Bulldogs
  • Eagles
  • Roos
  • Suns
  • Swans
  • Full table
Celebrating 50 years of football at UNE
  • The Nomads thank: