Round 9 2020

Bulldogs def. Nomads
 GBP GBP
Q110262 2012
HT12678 5030
Q3219135 6238
FT2615171 8452

Team:

  • C. Barker,
  • L. Brown,
  • N. Buckland,
  • E. D’Gluyas,
  • M. Dunn,
  • B. Dutaillis,
  • S. Feltham,
  • B. Fleming,
  • J. Frost,
  • D. Graham,
  • A. Gray,
  • W. Hall,
  • J. McKay,
  • P. Mitchell,
  • H. Morgan,
  • T. Moscou,
  • H. Munday,
  • C. Nest,
  • C. Paine,
  • L. Raymond,
  • D. Richards,
  • I. Sulzberger.

Goalscorers:

  • C. Barker (3),
  • J. McKay (2),
  • L. Raymond (2),
  • T. Moscou.

League standings

TeamPWDLFtFAFA%PtW%
Bulldogs990001473296497.636100.0
Swans960301097600182.82466.7
Nomads95040670648103.42055.6
Saints9405065777984.31644.4
Roos9207142395144.5822.2
Suns91081235128118.3411.1

Fixtures and results for season 2020

Most matches are played at the home club's normal venue at 14:00. Exceptions are noted in column nb thus: 1, Showground at 14:00; 2, Varley Oval at 14:35; 3, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 14:35; and 4, Tamworth No.1 Oval at 13:05.

RndDatenbHome  Away 
118/07/20Roosforfeitdef. byNomads
118/07/20Saints23.23 (161)def.Suns4.3 (27)
118/07/20Bulldogs22.13 (145)def.Swans7.6 (48)
225/07/201Suns11.5 (71)def.Roos5.16 (46)
225/07/20Swans28.20 (188)def.Nomads6.7 (43)
225/07/20Bulldogs19.18 (132)def.Saints2.5 (17)
301/08/201Suns5.5 (35)def. byNomads10.14 (74)
301/08/20Roos2.5 (17)def. byBulldogs26.20 (176)
301/08/202Saints11.11 (77)def.Swans10.12 (72)
408/08/20Nomads9.14 (68)def.Saints9.4 (58)
408/08/20Bulldogs39.31 (265)def.Suns1.4 (10)
408/08/203Roos5.5 (35)def. bySwans19.23 (137)
515/08/20Nomads9.3 (57)def. byBulldogs15.13 (103)
515/08/20Swans27.21 (183)def.Suns3.5 (23)
515/08/20Saints15.21 (111)def.Roos4.2 (26)
622/08/20Nomads10.10 (70)def.Roos1.5 (11)
622/08/201Suns1.2 (8)def. bySaints11.11 (77)
622/08/203Swans4.9 (33)def. byBulldogs20.18 (138)
729/08/20Nomads9.12 (66)def. bySwans12.10 (82)
729/08/20Roos25.17 (167)def.Suns5.6 (36)
729/08/202Saints7.5 (47)def. byBulldogs26.18 (174)
805/09/204Swans24.22 (166)def.Saints7.6 (48)
805/09/20Nomadsdef.Sunsforfeit
805/09/20Bulldogs24.25 (169)def.Roos1.9 (15)
912/09/201Suns3.7 (25)def. bySwans28.20 (188)
912/09/20Roos16.10 (106)def.Saints9.7 (61)
912/09/20Bulldogs26.15 (171)def.Nomads8.4 (52)
1019/09/201SunsvBulldogs
1019/09/20SwansvRoos
1019/09/20SaintsvNomads
GF26/09/20Minor Premiersv2nd
  • Latest results:

  • Bulldogs def. Nomads
  • 26.15 (171) to 8.4 (52)
  • Suns def. by Swans
  • 3.7 (25) to 28.20 (188)
  • Roos def. Saints
  • 16.10 (106) to 9.7 (61)
  • More
  • League standings

  • Bulldogs
  • Swans
  • Nomads
  • Saints
  • Roos
  • Suns
  • Full table
Celebrating 50 years of football at UNE
  • The Nomads thank: